Our Sponsors
Results Ballindenisk Equestrian 07.03.2021

Ballindenisk Equestrian, Sunday 7th March 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clara O’Driscoll Hollycreek Sir Bradley 200.5 62 69.14 1
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 193 59 66.55 2
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 187 57.5 64.48 3
Cliona Ni Liathain Spectre Flagmount Fox 185 58 63.79 4
Amy Buckley Sandycove Swatch 184.5 57 63.62 5
Eilis McCarthy Sail on Diamond 181.5 55.5 62.59 6
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint 180.5 54.5 62.24
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 177 54.5 61.03
Natalie O’Driscoll Kilshanny Suzanne 173 74 59.66
Megan O’Gorman Golden Cool Cat 171.5 53 59.14
Michaela Steyn Keating Monmore Stevie 168 52 57.93
Sheila Corrigan Eton Mess h/c
Anna Fox Jimmy w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amy Buckley Sandycove Swatch 176 60.5 67.69 1
Natalie O’Driscoll Kilshanny Suzanne 174 59.5 66.92 2
Megan O’Gorman Golden Cool Cat 156 56.5 60.00 3
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield Castle Freke War Horse 162.5 61 67.71 1
Anna Dangerfield Coedfryn Cavalier 153 56.5 63.75 2
Kelsie Montague Finbar 152.5 57.5 63.54 3
Cliona Ni Liathain Spectre Flagmount Fox 148 55 61.67 4
Rebecca Dunlea Lucy Locket 147.5 55 61.46 5
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 146 54 60.83 6
Sheila Corrigan Eton Mess 139 40 57.92
Finola Craven Oilean Hitachi 138 42 57.50
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 138 42 57.50
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Anna Fox Jimmy w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Chloe Loane Donail Balladeer 162.5 40.5 67.71 1
Emma O’Flynn Diane 162 40.5 67.50 2
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 161 40 67.08 3
Clara O’Driscoll Hollycreek Sir Bradley 158 41 65.83 4
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 156 41 65.00 5
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 155 41 64.58 6
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kelsie Montague Finbar 202.5 59.5 67.50 1
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 195 60.5 65.00 2
Chloe Loane Donail Balladeer 180.5 50 60.17 3
Class 7 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Dunlea Clonguish Berjo 182.5 60 65.18 1
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 169 54.5 60.36 2
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 168.5 53 60.18 3
Kim Phelan Domingo 168 55.5 60.00 4
Lene Aksoy Elladam Clover 164 53 58.57 5
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Class 8 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 181 60 67.04 1
Anne Croome Carroll Diamond Culture 178 59.5 65.93 2
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 178 58 65.93 3
Rebecca Dunlea Clonguish Berjo 177.5 60.5 65.74 4
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 176.5 60.5 65.37 5
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 174 59 64.44 6
Kim Phelan Domingo h/c
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Alice Copithorne Fairytale w/d
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 169 46 58.28 1
Sean Burgess Lukas w/d
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Alice Copithorne Fort Arthur Going for Gold w/d
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz ret
Class 10 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Lukas w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 213 4 64.55 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 223.5 14 65.74 1
Laura Hagger Motown 208.5 13 61.32 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette w/d
Class 13 - Category 3 Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Hagger Motown 225 4 66.18 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 222.5 4 65.44 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 220 4 64.71 3
Class 14 - Category 3 Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 300.5 4 65.33 1