Our Sponsors
Results Sceilig Equestrian Centre 26.01.2020

Sceilig Equestrian Centre, Sunday 26th January 2020

Class 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Jill Casey Lucky Milestone 195.5 60.5 67.41 1
Registered Junior
Niamh Verkade Jacky Chan 203 62 70.00 1
Unregistered Junior
Cara Padden Ardfry Soren 193 59.5 66.55 1
Class 2 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nuala Hughes Captain Flint 193 60.5 66.55 1
Mary Horgan Duniro 190 61 65.52 2
Sharon O Shea Leanbh Lux 185 58.5 63.79 3
Emer Howard Sheen Wood 176 54.5 60.69 4
Class 4 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sharon O Shea Leanbh Lux 191 57.5 61.61 1
Barbara Kaszowska Cullenstown Bill w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennifer Rea Fermoyle Charles 206 64.5 71.03 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 196.5 61 67.76 2
Lene Aksoy Elladam Clover 194 61.5 66.90 3
Jennifer Maher Cosimo 171.5 55 59.14 4
Audrey O’ Sullivan Shandy Mist w/d
Unregistered
Ruth Hegarty Proud Celtic Horizon 190 58 65.52 1
Claire Nulty Karlsson 183.5 60 63.28 2
Roz Briggs Deadly Buzz 182.5 57 62.93 3
Cliona ni Liathain Spectre Flagmount Fox 180 56 62.07 4
Finola craven Clueless Fox 178 58.5 61.38 5
Emer Howard Sheen Wood 174.5 55 60.17 6
Karen O Sullivan Carco mo Chara w/d
Kate Walsh Valiant Dancer w/d
Registered Junior
Ellen Carroll Rochestown Indie 176 57 60.69 1
Unregistered Junior
Gwyn Holmes Little miss lollipop 175.5 56.5 60.52 1
Class 6 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 205.5 61.5 66.29 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 192 57 61.94 2
Registered Category 2
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 201.5 58.5 65.00 1
Unregistered
Kate Walsh Valiant Dancer w/d
Registered Junior
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 203 58 65.48 1
Class 7 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Mary Horgan Duniro 141.5 59 58.96 1
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 158.5 60.5 66.04 1
Lene Aksoy Elladam Clover 156.5 58.5 65.21 2
Jennifer Maher Cosimo 130.5 50 54.38 3
Registered Category 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Jolly Good Fellow RSH 174 65.5 72.50 1
Unregistered
Ruth Hegarty Proud Celtic Horizon 160 59 66.67 1
Roz Briggs Deadly Buzz 151.5 58 63.13 2
Claire Nulty Derena Golden Ticket 141 55 58.75 3
Registered Junior
Niamh Verkade Jacky Chan w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mary Deirdre Kinsella Tullyroan Cracker 195 58.5 65.00 1
Saidhbh Sweeney Jack Magic 187.5 58 62.50 2
Registered Category 2
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey w/d
Registered Category 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Jolly Good Fellow RSH 203.5 62 67.83 1
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 202.5 61 67.50 1
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 182.5 57 60.83 2
Class 9 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 191.5 64 66.03 1
Jessica Grogan Stepping Spartacus 190 54 65.52 2
Helena Hurley Maytata 181 48 62.41 3
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 167.5 48 57.76 4
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 180 45 54.55 1
Class 12 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 177 60 65.56 1
Helena Hurley Maytata 169 58.5 62.59 2
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 218.5 13 66.21 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 206 13 62.42 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 212 13 62.35 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 211.5 13 62.21 2
Class 16 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 218 14 64.12 1
Class 17 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place