Our Sponsors
Results Castlefreke 22.09.2019

Castlefreke, Sunday 22nd September 2019

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Natalie O’ Driscoll Lonsdales Belville Lady 135 46 64.29 1
Niamh O’Carroll Ballyneety Houdini 133.5 47 63.57 2
Julia White Castlefreke Samson 131 43 62.38 3
Natasha Hadley Castlefreke Dolly 127 42 60.48 4
Unregistered Junior
Aoife Collins Bandit 125.5 42 59.76 1
Laura Casey Blackwater Lady w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Heather Cooley Clochbhuí Rose 180.5 58 62.24 1
Unregistered Junior
Niamh Verkade Jacky Chan 220.5 69.5 76.03 1
Aoife Collins Bandit 172.5 54 59.48 2
Laura Casey Blackwater Lady w/d
Class 3 - Introduction to Dressage Test C (2012)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah-Jane Sinnott Wormsley Glen Paddy 87 21 66.92 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Gretta O’Mahony Christopher Robin 212 67 73.10 1
Annmarie Lyons Shanacashel Billy 211.5 65 72.93 2
Clara O’Driscoll Hollycreek Sir Bradley 186 57.5 64.14 3
Sorcha McCarthy Douglas 185.5 58.5 63.97 4
Bonnie dale Rosscarbery jack 185 56.5 63.79 5
Hannah Campbell Algebra 181.5 58 62.59 6
Mary Horgan Duniro w/d
Carys O’Donovan Rineen Diamonds in Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 207 64 71.38 1
Unregistered Junior
Tara O Sullivan Rowanhill Master Clover 194 60.5 66.90 1
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 182.5 58 65.18 1
Unregistered
Annmarie Lyons Shanacashel Billy 204.5 66 73.04 1
Gretta O’Mahony Christopher Robin 191.5 63 68.39 2
Clara O’Driscoll Hollycreek Sir Bradley 186 46.5 66.43 3
Carys O’Donovan Rineen Diamonds in Clover 178 56 63.57 4
Hannah Campbell Algebra 174 51.5 62.14 5
Bonnie dale Rosscarbery jack 172.5 43.5 61.61 6
Chloe Loane Calvin ret
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 211.5 69.5 75.54 1
Unregistered Junior
Niamh Verkade Jacky Chan 195 62.5 69.64 1
Orna Mahony Lily’s Luck 169.5 65 60.54 2
Josh Busteed Bocade Slo Mo Shun w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 211.5 61.5 68.23 1
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 204 59 65.81 2
Unregistered
Rosemarie Ahern O’ Gorman Totally Dun 219.5 64.5 70.81 1
Julia White Castle Freke War Horse 217.5 60 70.16 2
Phoebe Bright Dragon Rapide 211.5 62.5 68.23 3
Jo O’Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 211.5 61 68.23 4
Niamh O’Carroll Leaca Re Valentino 206.5 61.5 66.61 5
Hilary Parmenter Ringabella Reel 197 59 63.55 6
Niamh O’Carroll Castlelawn 196 56.5 63.23
Doris May Falken 189.5 55.5 61.13
Phoebe Bright The Gypsy Moth 174.5 49 56.29
Michelle Dulohery Blackmore Crest w/d
Helena Hurley Bella w/d
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 212.5 63 68.55 1
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 193.5 56 62.42 1
Class 7 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 187.5 59.5 64.66 1
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 186 56.5 64.14 2
Unregistered
Rosemarie Ahern O’ Gorman Totally Dun 203 64.5 70.00 1
Niamh O’Carroll Leaca Re Valentino 190 61 65.52 2
Niamh O’Carroll Castlelawn 185 56.5 63.79 3
Julia White Castle Freke War Horse 181.5 55.5 62.59 4
Michelle Dulohery Blackmore Crest w/d
Doris May Falken w/d
Hilary Parmenter Ringabella Reel w/d
Registered Junior
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 195 62 67.24 1
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 169.5 53 58.45 1
lucy McCarthy Gorthanedin Mist 154.5 49.5 53.28 2
Class 8 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 168 58.5 64.62 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Unregistered
Marie Hennessy Knockahunna Top Gear 169 58.5 65.00 1
Phoebe Bright Dragon Rapide 167.5 61.5 64.42 2
Jo O’Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 167 58 64.23 3
Alizee Bordier Drumhilla Pride 162.5 58 62.50 4
Julia White Castlefreke Coedfryn 152.5 54.5 58.65 5
Helena Hurley Bella w/d
Class 9 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 195.5 57.5 63.06 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Unregistered
Marie Hennessy Knockahunna Top Gear 199.5 59.5 64.35 1
Alizee Bordier Drumhilla Pride 195.5 57.5 63.06 2
Julia White Castlefreke Coedfryn 185.5 53 59.84 3
Class 12 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Eimear White
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 179.5 61.90 1
Unregistered
Mary Horgan Duniro w/d