Our Sponsors
Results Kilguilkey House 04.11.2018

Kilguilkey House, Sunday 4th November 2018

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 176 56 70.40 1
Claire woulfe Shannondale Otis 174.5 55 69.80 2
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 164 51 65.60 3
Audrey O’ Sullivan Shandy Mist 162 52 64.80 4
Unregistered
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 183 58 73.20 1
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 176.5 58 70.60 2
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Cavalier Breeze 174.5 55 69.80 3
fiona leahy Totally Dun 166.5 55 66.60 4
Christina Doyle Skyeling Walker 164.5 51 65.80 5
Stephanie Cunningham Falconet Illusion 159.5 52 63.80 6
Christina Doyle Dirravara Isabella 158.5 51 63.40
Joan Bradley Curragraigue Bouncer 158 51 63.20
Catherine Devlin Skyeling Walker 153 51 61.20
Catherine Devlin ChessStar Wood 126 45 50.40
Emma Casey Coisdeel Molly w/d
Doris May Falken w/d
Mary O’ Shea Dancing Judy w/d
Eimear White Sandycove w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 172.5 65 71.88 1
Claire woulfe Shannondale Otis 171 63 71.25 2
Jo O’ Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 163.5 61 68.13 3
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 158 59 65.83 4
Unregistered
Stephanie Cunningham Falconet Illusion 172.5 61.5 71.88 1
Jessica Grogan Little Miss Sunshine 168 62 70.00 2
Doris May Falken 163.5 61 68.13 3
Gary Cusack Jockeyhall Top Quality 161.5 60.5 67.29 4
Jessica Grogan Toy Story Boy 161 60 67.08 5
Joan Bradley Curragraigue Bouncer 148 57.5 61.67 6
Maelle Grillet Bomar 147 58 61.25
Gary Cusack Truffle w/d
fiona leahy Totally Dun w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 206.5 60.5 66.61 1
Unregistered
Sean Hodnett Little Miss Scarlet 208.5 61 67.26 1
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Cavalier Breeze 207 60 66.77 2
Denis Foley Diamond striker 196.5 60 63.39 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marie Hennessy Knockahunna Top Gear 196 63 65.33 1
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 188.5 58.5 62.83 2
Unregistered
Sean Hodnett Little Miss Scarlet 196.5 59.5 65.50 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Marie Hennessy Knockahunna Top Gear 188 63 67.14 1
Michelle Marshall Theia 187.5 63 66.96 2
Unregistered
Alizee Bordier Drumhilla Pride 188 61.5 67.14 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Michelle Marshall Theia 193 57 68.93 1
Unregistered
Alizee Bordier Drumhilla Pride 186 54 66.43 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 193 56 66.55 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 220.5 56 66.82 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Chanel w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Chanel w/d
Class 10 - Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Angela Lyons Woodcroft Santa Cruz 275.5 47 68.88 1
Class 11 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joan Ahern
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 235.5 16 69.26 1