Our Sponsors
Results Maryville Stables 05.08.2018

Maryville Stables, Sunday 5th August 2018

Class 3 - Introductory DI Test C (2016)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Roche Garryduff Legend 139.5 66.43 1
Emma Dair Mac Coul de Sauviat h/c
Class 4 - Mini Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria Roche Killard Wakita 146.5 67 66.59 1
Amelia Scott Crossderry Spirit 144.5 65 65.68 2
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Evelyn Hegarty The Penny Prince 167 65 64.23 1
Harriet Scott Bobby 163 64 62.69 2
AOIFE O’CONNOR GRAAF T CAVALIER 154 59 59.23 3
Class 6 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 173.5 66 66.73 1
Class 8 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren O’ Mahony Ballingowan Freedom 156 52 65.00 1
Class 9 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Frank O’ Sullivan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Eilis McCarthy Sail on Diamond 164 52 65.60 1
Raphael Walsh Lets Party 162 52 64.80 2
Unregistered
Astrid Blom Grelson ZK 191 62 76.40 1
Rosemarie Ahern O’ Gorman Totally Dun 184 61 73.60 2
Anne Croom-Carroll Diamond Culture 180.5 58 72.20 3
Caroline Marwood Cobalto IX 172 56 68.80 4
Eileen Moloney ODT Silky Seal 170.5 54 68.20 5
Emma O’ Flynn Diane 166.5 53 66.60 6
Natalie Nicholson Cartown Gem 163 52 65.20
Maria Blomen My Lord Marty 161 51 64.40
Frances Cogan Walnut 160 52 64.00
Nuala Hughes Captain flint 158 51 63.20
Emma Dair Mac Coul de Sauviat 156 50 62.40
Joan Bradley Curragraigue Bouncer 152 50 60.80
Christina Doyle Skyeling Walker 152 50 60.80
Anna McKenna Gortmore Spring Belle w/d
Joanne O’Flaherty Rockacoco w/d
Unregistered Junior
Jessica McKenna Allihies Abby 155 49 62.00 1
Class 10 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 157 55 68.26 1
Raphael Walsh Lets Party 147.5 51 64.13 2
Unregistered
Eileen Moloney ODT Silky Seal 154.5 54 67.17 1
Joan Bradley Curragraigue Bouncer 134.5 48 58.48 2
Unregistered Junior
Anna Polly The Dark Raider w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 199.5 69 68.79 1
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 196.5 68 67.76 2
Jo O’ Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 191 67 65.86 3
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 190 65 65.52 4
Unregistered
Rosemarie Ahern O’ Gorman Totally Dun 200 69 68.97 1
Caroline Marwood Cobalto IX 189 66 65.17 2
Astrid Blom Grelson ZK 186 65 64.14 3
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 197.5 68 68.10 1
Class 12 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 217.5 63.5 70.16 1
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 205 60.5 66.13 2
Jo O’ Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 199.5 58 64.35 3
Joanne O’ Shea Dawnie 196 55.5 63.23 4
Registered Category 2
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 196 56 63.23 1
Unregistered
Anne Croom-Carroll Diamond Culture 209.5 61.5 67.58 1
Maria Blomen My Lord Marty 208.5 61.5 67.26 2
Sarah McCutcheon Camero 194.5 57 62.74 3
Aine O Loughlin Heatherville Moss 203.5 59 65.65 h/c
Joanne O’Flaherty Rockacoco w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 200 58 64.52 1
Unregistered Junior
Molly O’ Neill Clearistown Flavia 200.5 57.5 64.68 1
Class 13 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 191.5 57.5 63.83 1
Ashleigh Hughes Lordan Castlelack Lancelot Boy 191 59 63.67 2
Raphael Walsh Syringo 189.5 57.5 63.17 3
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 189 58.5 63.00 4
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 187.5 57.5 62.50 5
Jo O’ Callaghan BBB Paddywack Finn 187.5 57.5 62.50 5
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 180 57 60.00
Joanne O’ Shea Dawnie 180 54.5 60.00
Unregistered
Tara O’Brien Cailin Leathsli 186 55.5 62.00 1
Sarah McCutcheon Camero 184.5 56 61.50 2
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 195.5 59.5 65.17 1
Class 14 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Gemma Ferrer Briefield Dawn 183.5 57.5 63.28 1
Katie McGrath Windhill Lucky 180.5 57 62.24 2
Registered Category 2
Sheila Corrigan Quintin 186.5 59 64.31 1
Registered Category 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 195.5 61 67.41 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 181 57.5 62.41 2
Unregistered
Sarah McCutcheon Camero 171.5 54 59.14 1
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 175.5 55.5 60.52 1
Unregistered Junior
Molly O’ Neill Clearistown Flavia w/d
Class 15 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 199 58 64.19 1
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 195 57.5 62.90 2
Michelle Marshall Theia ret
Registered Category 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 197.5 51 63.71 1
Registered Junior
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 207 51 66.77 1
Class 16 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 178.5 52 63.75 1
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 176.5 51 63.04 2
Michelle Marshall Theia 172.5 50 61.61 3
Registered Category 3
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Comograaf 188 54 67.14 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 173 51 61.79 2
Unregistered
Alizee Bordier Drumhilla Pride 176 51 62.86 1
Class 17 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michelle Marshall Theia w/d
Registered Category 3
Anna Dangerfield VSH Connery 205.5 58.5 62.27 1
Unregistered
Enda O’ Gorman Tallen h/c
Class 18 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Dangerfield VSH Connery 217 54 65.76 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Chanel 203 50 61.52 2
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 199 47 60.30 3
Elizabeth Furney Suir Cavaletto 186.5 46 56.52 4
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell h/c
Class 19 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 219.5 14 66.52 1
Anna Dangerfield VSH Connery 208 14 63.03 2
Class 20 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 232 14 68.24 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Chanel 210 13 61.76 2
Class 21 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 227.5 51 66.91 1
Vanessa O’ Sullivan Chanel 211 49 62.06 2
Class 22 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 218.5 13 64.26 1
Bethany Mackey Michigan 209.5 13 61.62 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V h/c
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro w/d
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg ret
Sue Smallman Eicke II w/d
Class 23 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Gwyneth Lewis (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Eicke II w/d
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 221.5 63.29 h/c
Class 29 - Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin ret